Skip to main content

IFA National Representatives

IFA NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVES (NR) and their deputies have to be members of the ISEKI-Food Association.

The NR´s and their deputies are an important reference point to all those interested in promoting cooperation in all aspects of food science and engineering within the IFA-network, ensuring that IFA activities are disseminated and visible in their respective country. In this way the ISEKI tradition is maintained beyond the life of the project which ended in September 2014.

Some documents related to the activity of NRs and deputies are presented below.

Questionnaire for National Representatives and Deputies

NR duties and rights

Guidance paper for new NR´s

Input form for country site

 

 

 

List of National Representatives and Deputies:

 Country National Representative
 Deputy
 Albania Dritan TOPI 
 Argentina Pablo RIBOTTA 
 Austria Julian DRAUSINGER Regine SCHÖNLECHNER
 Belgium Benedikt SAS Geertrui VLAEMINCK
 Belarus Zinaida YEGOROVA 
 Brazil Estela NUNES Amauri ROSENTHAL
 Bulgaria Velitchka GOTCHEVA Stoyan TANCHEV (passed away)
 Canada Cristina RATTI 
 Costa Rica Pedro VARGAS-AGUILAR 
 Croatia Mladen BRNCIC Nada KNEZEVIC
 Cyprus Dimitris TSALTAS Photis PAPADEMAS
 Egypt Sobhy El Sohaimy 
 Finland Kirsi JOUPPILA 
 France Victor ACHA 
 Germany

 Susanne BRAUN
 Oliver SCHLÜTER
 Winfried RUSS

 
 Greece Vassiliki OREOPOULOU Charis GALANAKIS
 Guatemala Rodolfo Solis 
 Hungary Cecilia HODUR 
 Iceland Kristberg KRISTBERGSSON 
 India Santanu BASU 
 Indonesia Melanie CORNELIA 
 Italy Paola PITTIA Laura PIAZZA
 Ireland Dolores O´RIORDAN Jesus FRIAS
 Israel Ido BRASLAVSKY 
 Lithuania Rimantas VENSKUTONIS 
 Macedonia Vangelce MITREVSKI 
 Malta Anna MCELHATTON 
 Malaysia Alifdalino SULAIMAN 
 Moldova Janna CROPOTOVA 
 Mexico Maria Teresa JIMENEZ MUNGUIA Gustavo GUTIERREZ
 New Zealand  John BRONLUND
 Norway Trude WICKLUND 
 Poland Andrzej LENART Rafal WOLOSIAK
 Portugal Margarida VIEIRA Cristina L.M. SILVA
 Romania Gabriela IORDACHESCU Mona POPA
 Russia Ludmila ALIEVA 
 Serbia Mirco BABIC Liljana Mojovic
 Slovakia Daniela SMOGROVICOVA Jan ŠAJBIDOR
 Slovenia Janez HRIBAR Veronika ABRAM
 South Africa Afam JIDEANI Jessy VAN WYK
 Spain Luis MAYOR LOPEZ Victoria FERRAGUT/Chelo GONZALES
 Sri Lanka A.L.Chathudina JANITHA LIYANAGE 
 Thailand Navapattra NUNAK Tanaboon SAJJAANANTAKUL
 Tunesia Zied ZARAI 
 Turkey Semih ÖTLES Fahrettin GÖGÖS
 UK Richard MARSHALL Peter HO
 Ukraine Galina CHEREDNICHENKO